EVENTS

june

03jun7:30 pmVirtual EventRUSSIAN POETRY SLAM ONLINEfinal 2021

04jun7:30 pmVirtual EventOST ANDERS 2021 OPENING & VERNISSAGE

04jun9:00 pmVirtual EventK-ESSENCEalternative rock from Poland

04jun10:00 pmVirtual EventUli Tsitsos & Paweł Czubatkasongwriter meets jazz drummer

04jun11:00 pmVirtual EventCASACA BRANCAvirtual audio-visual experiment

05jun(jun 5)5:00 pm06(jun 6)9:00 pmVirtual EventOST ANDERS VIRTUAL CINEMAinternational independent movies

05jun7:00 pmVirtual Event"WIR GINGEN WEIL ALLE GINGEN."lesung über den umbruch in Rumänien 1989

05jun8:00 pm9:00 pmVirtual EventEnsemble Lunataworld & contemporary classic

05jun9:00 pmVirtual EventTRIO RANDALEurban-chanson-world-dada

05jun10:00 pmVirtual Event13WEIZEN & OFFBRAIN PROJECTmultilingual freestyle session

05jun11:30 pmVirtual EventKONSTANTIN BAZHANOV & ZSOMBOR CUBAtechno djs from Kazakhstand & Hungary

06jun3:00 pm10:00 pmVirtual EventART TELEPORTremote live-painting action

06jun4:30 pmVirtual EventOST ANDERS VIRTUAL QUIZwith Sasha Chernobelskiy

06jun7:00 pmVirtual EventFASHION SHOW #NO_LIMITS

06jun7:00 pmVirtual EventANUSIYA ALBERT & AUXILIA ALBERTindian temple dance

06jun7:30 pmVirtual EventSELO I LUDYost european covers for XX and XXI century hits


march

27mar(mar 27)3:00 pm28(mar 28)8:00 amVirtual EventPLANET FREYA  :: A GLOBAL RAVE 2.0international virtual dance event


february

14feb7:00 pm8:00 pmVirtual EventENSEMBLE LUNATA (JP/DE)japanese, world music & neo-classic

27feb(feb 27)4:00 pm28(feb 28)8:00 amVirtual EventPLANET FREYA  :: A GLOBAL RAVEinternational virtual dance event

28feb4:00 pm5:00 pmVirtual EventKOLOBOK / КОЛОБОКa musical performance in German and Russian languages


january

07jan7:30 pm8:30 pmVirtual EventIZABELLA EFFENBERG (PL)vibraphone and rare instrument player

15jan7:30 pm8:30 pmVirtual EventVIRUSMOTO (RU)electronic live act from Ekaterinburg


december

03dec8:00 pm8:30 pmVirtual EventGLEB LASAREW (DE)electronic / modular livejam from Nürnberg


november

04nov7:45 pm8:30 pmAFTRCM (RU)Electronic / Experimental Duo from Moscow


october

02oct7:15 pm7:30 pmVirtual EventSESTRA.Acoustic live performance in support for free Belarus

17oct8:00 pm9:30 pmVirtual EventBORSCHTSCH FESTIVAL 2020a festival for russian & slavic hip-hop in germany

22oct8:00 pm9:30 pmVirtual EventCINEMON (PL)Raw Pop/Vintage Rock from Cracow


september

12sep5:00 pm5:30 pmVirtual Event#digitale_liebe from Almaty, KZExhibition opening & artist talk

12sep5:45 pm6:00 pmVirtual EventNasia from AsiaJazz & soul from Kazakhstan

12sep6:15 pm8:00 pmVirtual EventHISTORY OF UGLINESS by THEATER ARTISHOK (KZ)Site specific Performance

12sep8:00 pm9:30 pmVirtual EventQURSARINA (KZ)Acid, Breakbeat, Electro tunes.

13sep3:15 pm3:30 pmVirtual EventMARTY CROWNSinger & songwriter

13sep3:45 pm4:00 pmVirtual EventVZLETNAYA ALMATY JAM

17sep6:30 pm10:00 pmVirtual EventGLOBAL ART JAM

18sep7:00 pm9:00 pmVirtual EventRussian Poetry Slam Summer 2020Poetry Livestream (Russian)

25sep8:00 pm9:30 pmVirtual EventACELL (DJ-SET)Non-mainstream electronic Music from Almaty


august

10aug8:00 pm9:00 pmVirtual EventBORSCHTSCH Battle 2020 FinalHip-Hop Battle in Russian Language


july

10jul6:00 pm7:00 pmVirtual EventArt & Creativity Transforming BelarusMusic, Art & Creativity in Belarus

10jul7:15 pm8:00 pmVirtual EventYegor Zabelov (BY)Innovative Akkordeon experiments from Minsk

10jul8:00 pm9:00 pmVirtual EventMUSTELIDE (BY)Female electronic producer Minsk/Berlin

23jul7:30 pm9:30 pmVirtual EventTrickster - "Legenden über den Hasen Winnebago"Audio/Visual Performance


june

12jun7:15 pmVirtual EventGIORGI MARR (GE)Singer & Songwriter from Tbilisi

12jun8:00 pmVirtual EventKID JESUS (GE)Melancholic indiepop from Tbilisi


may

02may7:00 pmVirtual EventBEHROOZ MOOSAVI & MMARIAAudio & Visual Duo

02may8:00 pmVirtual EventREX (BERLIN)Who is him ?

02may9:00 pmVirtual EventSTANISLAV GLAZOVRussian-born, Berlin-based electronic music producer and visual artist

02may10:00 pm11:00 pmVirtual EventBlond 007Berlin-based techno DJ

29may8:00 pmVirtual EventSIRAKUSY & LENOCZKA (UA)Audio/Visual hybrid performance

29may9:00 pmVirtual EventFLORINUTZ b2b ASKET (UA)DJ-Set by "Zhivot Club" Residents from Kharkiv


april

17apr6:30 pm7:30 pmVirtual EventOPENING & DIGITAL EXHIBITION

17apr8:00 pmVirtual EventApanorama (DE)Electronic duo from Nuremberg

18apr6:30 pmDas WedroOne Woman Band from Nürnberg

18apr8:00 pmVirtual EventLurmish (RU)Soulful Triphop from St.Petersburg

18apr9:00 pmSHUMA (BY)Ethno Electronica from Minsk

18apr10:00 pm11:00 pmVirtual EventYnot RecordsNBG Techno

18apr10:00 pmIVAN LE MUTANT & S:KTechno & House Dj-Sets live from Nüremberg

19apr7:30 pm8:30 pmArti Girls - "Zwetajewa Telegram"A lyrical-musical-atmospheric performance dedicated to the russian poet Marina Zwetajewa

19apr9:00 pm"DickPic“Real conversations about sex, politics and love

24apr7:00 pm8:00 pmRUSSIAN POETRY SLAM

X